Saturday, January 8, 2011

Arrival of crafty mail - finally!

After weeks and weeks of waiting, I finally got in some of my crafting packages this past week! Yay!

This is my current Copic collection!
(although I do have some more still coming, lol!)

Set A of the Ciao markers

Set B of the Ciao markers
There are 144 of these and I got them all because they are the same as the Sketch, but cheaper. They just hold less ink.

I'm slowly collecting the other 2oo colors in the Sketch markers. I like these better because they don't roll around, and have the color number on the caps. It makes it very easy to find the one you're looking for! This clear case was one of the items I had ordered.

Box of the combined items that came in.

Love my new Nesties!!

One order of Magnolia stamps. I'm sooo addicted to these!!!

I got some basic supplies from Stampin Up, including cardstock.

New stamps, ink pads, glue dots, circle charms and heart cups for Bella's class Valentine's.

Ribbon!! I love ribbon!

Another SU order with the newest products. I actually ordered a third stamp set but accidentally ordered one set in French and had to return it. Bummer!!

Another order of Magnolia stamps! They are so CUTE!!!

This is what I store them in.
There's still some room for more though, lol!!!
Sort of a pain to find just one, but it works for now.

Can't wait for the last bit of goodies to come and then I should be set for a bit. I think!

8 comments:

Rita said...

OMG!!! All those marvelous goodies!! No wonder you were pacing the floors till they arrived. I have to go wipe the drool off my laptop keyboard before I short it out. ;)

Ayelet {Jenny} said...

OMG! can I come and stamp with u? lol what an impresive collection of craft goodies! lol x

Cassie said...

I want to come play at your house, Jeannie ;D

AliceKay said...

Wow, look at all of those goodies.

Regina said...

Owwww can't wait to see what you create with all of your new goodies. I just adore your cards!!!

Hugs,
Regi

Christina said...

So happy you finally got your mail! Can't wait to see more playing!

Mary said...

I can't wait to see what you come up with!!!

AK Stamper said...

LOL now I know why you were frantic about you crafting supplies!

Have fun with all the magnolias...I'm also addicted to them, they are so cute!

Shell~Alaska♥