Wednesday, November 5, 2008

Bella the Tattle-Tale!

Before you watch this you need some "background info". Bella was kinda being.....um...bratty, so I told her if she didn't knock it off that I was going to call Santa and tell on her! No presents for Bella (yeah right!)!!!! So when Daddy said no to something she wanted later that evening, this is what happened.....

5 comments:

babyrocasmama said...

We do the same thing with Santa & the phone!!! I am cracking up about Wow! Wow! Wubzy being on in the background...my Rowan LOVES that show!

Yep, Republicans ROCK!!! Just not last night!! LOL

Rowan saw the video & wants to meet Bella & bring her phone with her so they can BOTH call Santa!

Ritch in Love said...

That is so funny! Her voice is adorable!

Queenie Jeannie said...

That's so funny! Now Bella will have her own little fan club!!

Thank you both for the comment love!

Mrs de Miranda said...

hehe i have loved watching these bella videos!! she is so funny!

ChicagoLady said...

Oh that video was so cute!

"What are you, Bella? What's the new word you learned?"

"Cootie"